Sunday, July 6, 2008

I WIN.

Is it immature to go nah nah naaaaaa na to the mouse? I won! hes no longer an issue.
he did get the better of me once more and nicked the salami of one trap, but i used good old tombo to glue the cracker to the other trap. i wont post the picture cos im sure you all get the idea.

Anyone notice ive changed my header picture? got sick of seeing a tidy desk when it really isnt tidy, so i took a photo of it as it is, I'm much happier now.

Im going to try and do another layout before his majesty wakes up and grumps about looking for bacon and eggs so ill no doubt post a bit later on.

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

Pleased you finally caught the little blighter
Oh thanks for my funky footwear just the thing for these freezing mornings that dont seem to warm up much these days
Luvvvvvvvv ya
Cheers dallas

Jessie said...

hahaha, poor mouse! Your desk is definatly messier haha

Niella {paperbutton} said...

D, I love your desk like that!! Mine gets like that too LOL:)

Love reading your blog girl!!

Anonymous said...

oh dear, do you call that messy - you have nothing on me girl. I'm too scared to share pictures until mine is all tidy lol.
Christine C

yaseennz said...

and then there was a fight to the death and the winner is;p aww meanie;p
BTW you call that desk messy??? Girl you aint seen mine yet, that's what I call tidy!